Need Help? Call today on
0845 463 5050
Get your FREE brochure

We recognise customers privacy and we therefore take our responsibilities to protect it very seriously. We confirm that the personal information requested from you either for the purpose of processing your enqury, or for the return of information to you via e-mail is never provided to third parties. Our site may contain links to a number of independent sites. Please be aware that this privacy policy does not extend to any collection of information by those sites. We operate within the guidelines set out by UK Law. If you have any questions, please contact us by email at info@uk-carparkmanagement.co.uk

Use of Cookies
This website uses cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website. Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer / device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user's computer / device.

Cookies are small files saved to the user's computers hard drive that track, save and store information about the user's interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website.

Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website.

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computers hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google's privacy policy here for further information https://www.google.co.uk/intl/en-GB/policies/privacy/.

Privacy policy extended to our website paymyticket.co.uk

By using the PayMyTicket Website http://www.paymyticket.co.uk/ and specifically by submitting information, you consent, or confirm that the person on whose behalf you are submitting that information consents, to the use of that information as set out in this Privacy Policy as follows:

You consent to Us collecting and processing the personal data (including any sensitive personal data) that you provide to Us.

You further consent that this personal data (including where relevant sensitive personal data) provided in relation to a Parking Charge, We may also share it with:

  • the Payment Processor for processing any online payments;
  • the IPC for the purpose of audit of our car park management service;
  • the driver vehicle licence agency (DVLA) for the purpose of audit of our car park management service;
  • collection agents for the purpose of enforcing a parking contract; solicitors for the purpose of enforcing a parking contract or responding to a legal query; or
  • any other duly authorised sub-contractors,

and that they are all duly authorised processors of that data for the purposes intended.

We will not ask you for any more information than we need, and we do not keep your information for any longer than we need to.

We take reasonable steps to keep your details up to date and accurate. Please bear in mind that we may hold your records after your appeal has been considered as we are required to have an effective audit trail and to comply with regulatory and legislative requirements.

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. You can access personal data we have about you by writing to UK Car Park Management Ltd, PO Box 3114, Lancing BN15 5BR. You will need to pay a £10 fee to meet our costs in providing you with these details.

We look after your personal data by having security that is appropriate for its nature and the harm that might result from a breach of security. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site, any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.